Ladies Interclub Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Click here for PLAYOFFS

Congressional Country Club

8500 River Road Bethesda, MD 20817-2635
Get Google Directions

Phone: (301) 469-2020
Club Rep: Mary Anne Virostek 240-731-3172
Head Pro: Dan Valbak
Notes: Dress Code: All White, trim max 2" of color, white hats, shoes 50% white, visible undergarments white, warm-ups may be any colorĀ 
12 soft outdoor courts


Team Won Lines Won 06/07 05/31 05/24 05/17 05/10 05/03 04/26
Edgemoor Club 7 29 4 4 4 3 5 4 5
Aspen Hill Club 5 22 4 5 1 3 4 2 3
Congressional Country Club 5 18 3 3 2 4 3 3 0
Chevy Chase Club 1 3 17 1 3 3 2 2 2 4
Lakewood Country Club 3 17 4 1 3 2 2 3 2
Columbia Country Club 2 13 1 2 1 3 1 4 1
Washington Golf & Country Club 2 12 1 0 4 1 3 1 2
Chevy Chase Club 2 1 12 2 2 2 2 0 1 3

FRIDAY PLAY: A1 MatchesPrint Match Results


FRIDAY PLAY: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Edgemoor Club700100.0%2960082.9%581975.3%41224163.1%
Aspen Hill Club 52071.4%22130062.9%503261.0%39732854.8%
Congressional Country Club 52071.4%18160151.4%383949.4%33133649.6%
Chevy Chase Club 134042.9%17180048.6%404248.8%35436649.2%
Lakewood Country Club34042.9%17180048.6%374048.1%30633847.5%
Columbia Country Club25028.6%13220037.1%324740.5%31337445.6%
Washington Golf & Country Club25028.6%12230034.3%334940.2%33439246.0%
Chevy Chase Club 216014.3%12230034.3%315137.8%34441645.3%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Congressional Country Club W L
Captains
Cathy White (C) 60
Margaret Connelly (CC) 21
Players
Surrey Bailey 41
Hillary Baltimore 04
Debbie Cafferty 04
Nancy Coakley 13
Ann Fowler 14
Lauren Gavaris 10
Rachel Holt 30
Lydia Jackson 13
Bambi Kramer 03
Cherie Long 13
Nancy Malm 01
Debbie Maloy 61
Donna O'Neill 02
Del Owen 60
Natalie Smith 23
Sarah Wickham 20
Players Subbing for this Team
Kerry Minich (S↑) 01

Schedule

APR
26
Friday - 10:00 am
Edgemoor Club
A
MAY
3
Friday - 10:00 am
Aspen Hill Club
H
MAY
10
Friday - 10:00 am
Lakewood Country Club
H
MAY
17
Friday - 10:00 am
Washington Golf & Country Club
A
MAY
24
Friday - 10:00 am
Chevy Chase Club 1
H
MAY
31
Friday - 10:00 am
Columbia Country Club
A
JUN
7
Friday - 10:00 am
Chevy Chase Club 2
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms