Ladies Interclub Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Click here for PLAYOFFS

Lakewood Country Club

13901 Glen Mill Road Rockville, MD 20850
Get Google Directions

Phone: (301) 762-5430
Club Website
Rep: Anni Porto 301-370-3462
Director of Tennis: John McDaniel
Notes: 6 outside soft courts; 4 Court Permanent Indoor Tennis Facility

Team Won Lines Won 06/07 05/31 05/24 05/17 05/10 05/03 04/26
Edgemoor Club 7 29 4 4 4 3 5 4 5
Aspen Hill Club 5 22 4 5 1 3 4 2 3
Congressional Country Club 5 18 3 3 2 4 3 3 0
Chevy Chase Club 1 3 17 1 3 3 2 2 2 4
Lakewood Country Club 3 17 4 1 3 2 2 3 2
Columbia Country Club 2 13 1 2 1 3 1 4 1
Washington Golf & Country Club 2 12 1 0 4 1 3 1 2
Chevy Chase Club 2 1 12 2 2 2 2 0 1 3

FRIDAY PLAY: A1 MatchesPrint Match Results


FRIDAY PLAY: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Edgemoor Club700100.0%2960082.9%581975.3%41224163.1%
Aspen Hill Club 52071.4%22130062.9%503261.0%39732854.8%
Congressional Country Club 52071.4%18160151.4%383949.4%33133649.6%
Chevy Chase Club 134042.9%17180048.6%404248.8%35436649.2%
Lakewood Country Club34042.9%17180048.6%374048.1%30633847.5%
Columbia Country Club25028.6%13220037.1%324740.5%31337445.6%
Washington Golf & Country Club25028.6%12230034.3%334940.2%33439246.0%
Chevy Chase Club 216014.3%12230034.3%315137.8%34441645.3%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Lakewood Country Club W L
Captains
Susan Bell (C) 25
Julie Lieuw (CC) 04
Players
Michele Brammer 61
Shelley Caplan 02
Nancy Eisner 60
Cassi Fields 02
Amy Gordon 22
Amy Heimberg 22
Dawn Johnson 41
Anna Maggin 03
Jeanne Pim 04
Marcie Robinson 33
Lisa Rudden 23
Rebecca Sirody 31
Laurie Stien 00
Janet Szamosszegi 41
Players Subbing for this Team
Cheryl Hays (S↑) 01
Carrie Rost (S↑) 01

Schedule

APR
26
Friday - 10:00 am
Aspen Hill Club
A
MAY
3
Friday - 10:00 am
Chevy Chase Club 1
H
MAY
10
Friday - 10:00 am
Congressional Country Club
A
MAY
17
Friday - 10:00 am
Columbia Country Club
H
MAY
24
Friday - 10:00 am
Chevy Chase Club 2
A
MAY
31
Friday - 10:00 am
Edgemoor Club
H
JUN
7
Friday - 10:00 am
Washington Golf & Country Club
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms