Ladies Interclub Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Click here for PLAYOFFS

Washington Golf & Country Club

4825 Old Dominion Drive Arlington, VA 22207-4289
Get Google Directions

Phone: (703) 524-3227
Club Website
Club Rep: Lisa Kenworthy
Head Pro: Gerry Mendez
Notes: Dress code: Tennis attire (colors)

The tennis facility is across Glebe Road from the clubhouse.

10 soft outdoor courts; Permanent 5 Court Indoor Tennis Facility

Team Won Lines Won 06/07 05/31 05/24 05/17 05/10 05/03 04/26
Edgemoor Club 7 29 4 4 4 3 5 4 5
Aspen Hill Club 5 22 4 5 1 3 4 2 3
Congressional Country Club 5 18 3 3 2 4 3 3 0
Chevy Chase Club 1 3 17 1 3 3 2 2 2 4
Lakewood Country Club 3 17 4 1 3 2 2 3 2
Columbia Country Club 2 13 1 2 1 3 1 4 1
Washington Golf & Country Club 2 12 1 0 4 1 3 1 2
Chevy Chase Club 2 1 12 2 2 2 2 0 1 3

FRIDAY PLAY: A1 MatchesPrint Match Results


FRIDAY PLAY: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Edgemoor Club700100.0%2960082.9%581975.3%41224163.1%
Aspen Hill Club 52071.4%22130062.9%503261.0%39732854.8%
Congressional Country Club 52071.4%18160151.4%383949.4%33133649.6%
Chevy Chase Club 134042.9%17180048.6%404248.8%35436649.2%
Lakewood Country Club34042.9%17180048.6%374048.1%30633847.5%
Columbia Country Club25028.6%13220037.1%324740.5%31337445.6%
Washington Golf & Country Club25028.6%12230034.3%334940.2%33439246.0%
Chevy Chase Club 216014.3%12230034.3%315137.8%34441645.3%

Schedule

APR
26
Friday - 10:00 am
Chevy Chase Club 2
H
MAY
3
Friday - 10:00 am
Edgemoor Club
A
MAY
10
Friday - 10:00 am
Chevy Chase Club 1
A
MAY
17
Friday - 10:00 am
Congressional Country Club
H
MAY
24
Friday - 10:00 am
Columbia Country Club
H
MAY
31
Friday - 10:00 am
Aspen Hill Club
A
JUN
7
Friday - 10:00 am
Lakewood Country Club
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms