Ladies Interclub Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Click here for PLAYOFFS

Aspen Hill Club

14501 Homecrest Rd., Silver Spring, MD 20906
Get Google Directions

Phone: 301-598-5200
Club Website
Club Rep: Linda Shojaei
Notes: Dress code: Tennis attire (colors) 
13 soft courts

Bubble: September 15 until April 21, only 9 outdoor courts available when bubble is up

Team Won Lines Won 06/07 05/31 05/24 05/17 05/10 05/03 04/26
Edgemoor Club 7 29 4 4 4 3 5 4 5
Aspen Hill Club 5 22 4 5 1 3 4 2 3
Congressional Country Club 5 18 3 3 2 4 3 3 0
Chevy Chase Club 1 3 17 1 3 3 2 2 2 4
Lakewood Country Club 3 17 4 1 3 2 2 3 2
Columbia Country Club 2 13 1 2 1 3 1 4 1
Washington Golf & Country Club 2 12 1 0 4 1 3 1 2
Chevy Chase Club 2 1 12 2 2 2 2 0 1 3

FRIDAY PLAY: A1 MatchesPrint Match Results


FRIDAY PLAY: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Edgemoor Club700100.0%2960082.9%581975.3%41224163.1%
Aspen Hill Club 52071.4%22130062.9%503261.0%39732854.8%
Congressional Country Club 52071.4%18160151.4%383949.4%33133649.6%
Chevy Chase Club 134042.9%17180048.6%404248.8%35436649.2%
Lakewood Country Club34042.9%17180048.6%374048.1%30633847.5%
Columbia Country Club25028.6%13220037.1%324740.5%31337445.6%
Washington Golf & Country Club25028.6%12230034.3%334940.2%33439246.0%
Chevy Chase Club 216014.3%12230034.3%315137.8%34441645.3%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Aspen Hill Club W L
Captains
Allison Lebo (C) 52
Sol Lopez (CC) 43
Players
Liz Appelbaum 50
Heidi Clemmer 21
Patricia Cohen 34
Ylaska Cohen 42
Courtenay Culp 52
Julianne Fitzgerald 00
Bridget Gauer 03
Sandra Masterman 11
Debbie Seabold 30
Dale Stahl 51
Dao Vissering 33
Players Subbing for this Team
Debra Barnett (S↑) 01
Anne Bouhour (S↑) 20
Victoria Copeland (S↑) 10
Kelly Hartman (S↑) 01
Maria Marques (S↑) 01
Carolle O'Neil (S↑) 10
Morayma Remigio (S↑) 01

Schedule

APR
26
Friday - 10:00 am
Lakewood Country Club
H
MAY
3
Friday - 10:00 am
Congressional Country Club
A
MAY
10
Friday - 10:00 am
Columbia Country Club
A
MAY
17
Friday - 10:00 am
Chevy Chase Club 2
H
MAY
24
Friday - 10:00 am
Edgemoor Club
A
MAY
31
Friday - 10:00 am
Washington Golf & Country Club
H
JUN
7
Friday - 10:00 am
Chevy Chase Club 1
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms